side menu icon

Event List

OCTOBER 2017
 


image description unavailable
Silver Award Webinar

Date: Wed Oct 18, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Location: Online

image description unavailable
Girl Scouts Alumnae Meetup & Mixer

Date: Thu Oct 19, 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Location: 320 Gastrolounge

image description unavailable
Girl Scouts Investigation

Date: Sat Oct 21, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Coral Gables Museum

image description unavailable
Introduction to Coding with Code/Art - SOLD OUT

Date: Sat Oct 21, 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Location: TBD

image description unavailable
Brownie Potter Badge Workshop - SOLD OUT

Date: Sat Oct 21, 12:14 PM

Location: BAKEHOUSE ART COMPLEX

image description unavailable
Oudoor Adventurer

Date: Sat Oct 21, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Location: Coral Reef Park

image description unavailable
Legacy Athlete - UM Women's Volleyball

Date: Sun Oct 22, 1:00 PM

Location: University of Miami Knight Sports Complex

image description unavailable
Not-too-Spooky Stories at the Main Library

Date: Thu Oct 26, 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Location: Main Library

image description unavailable
Outdoor Skills-a-Rama - SOLD OUT

Date: Sat Oct 28, 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Location: Camp Mahachee

image description unavailable
Girl Scouts Creative Play

Date: Sat Oct 28, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Coral Gables Museum

NOVEMBER 2017
 


image description unavailable
Paddling

Date: Sat Nov 04, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Chapman Field Park

image description unavailable
Senior and Ambassador Journey Weekend

Date: Sat Nov 04, 10:00 AM - Sun Nov 05, 2:00 PM

Location: Barbara Moore Program Center

image description unavailable
Paddling

Date: Sat Nov 04, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Location: Chapman Field Park

image description unavailable
Pinecrest Gardens Lock-in

Date: Fri Nov 10, 6:00 PM - Sat Nov 11, 10:00 AM

Location: Pinecrest Gardens

image description unavailable
Bronze Award Boot Camp

Date: Sat Nov 11, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Stanton Memorial Baptist Church

image description unavailable
Silver Award Training

Date: Sat Nov 11, 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Location: Stanton Memorial Baptist Church

image description unavailable
Highest Awards Task Group Meeting

Date: Sat Nov 11, 2:00 PM

Location: Stanton Memorial Baptist Church

image description unavailable
Collage Badge Workshop

Date: Sat Nov 18, 10:34 AM

Location: Blick Art Materials

DECEMBER 2017
 


image description unavailable
Daisy STEMs

Date: Sat Dec 02, 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Location: Barbara Moore Program Center

image description unavailable
Junior Drawing Badge

Date: Sat Dec 02, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Location: Blick Art Materials

image description unavailable
Silver Award Webinar

Date: Wed Dec 06, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Location: Virtual

image description unavailable
College Admissions for Girl Scouts

Date: Sat Dec 09, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Barbara Moore Program Center

image description unavailable
Core Camp

Date: Sat Dec 09, 10:00 AM - Sun Dec 10, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Mahachee

image description unavailable
Highest Awards Task Group Meeting

Date: Sat Dec 09, 2:00 PM

Location: Barbara Moore Program Center

JANUARY 2018
 


image description unavailable
Cadette Outdoor Art Apprentice Badge program

Date: Sat Jan 06, 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Location: Pinecrest Gardens

image description unavailable
Highest Awards Task Group Meeting

Date: Sat Jan 13, 2:00 PM

Location: Barbara Moore Program Center

FEBRUARY 2018
 


image description unavailable
Silver Award Webinar

Date: Tue Feb 06, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Location: Online

image description unavailable
Highest Awards Task Group Meeting

Date: Sat Feb 10, 2:00 PM

Location: Barbara Moore Program Center

image description unavailable
Outdoor Art Badge Workshops at Pinecrest Gardens

Date: Sat Feb 17, 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Location: Pinecrest Gardens

image description unavailable
Young Patronesses of the Opera

Date: Sat Feb 24, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Location: Riviera Presbyterian Church

image description unavailable
World Thinking Day Celebration

Date: Sat Feb 24, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Location: Camp Greynolds

MARCH 2018
 


image description unavailable
Salvage Chicks

Date: Sat Mar 03, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Location: Camp Mahachee

image description unavailable
Brownie Painting Badge

Date: Sat Mar 03, 11:29 AM

Location: Blick Art Materials

image description unavailable
Outdoor Adventurer Badge with Nature Postings

Date: Sat Mar 10, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Blackpoint Marina

image description unavailable
Highest Awards Task Group Meeting

Date: Sat Mar 10, 2:00 PM

Location: Barbara Moore Program Center

image description unavailable
Outdoor Adventurer Badge with Nature Postings

Date: Sat Mar 10, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Location: Blackpoint Marina

image description unavailable
Girl Scouts Investigation

Date: Sat Mar 17, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Coral Gables Museum

image description unavailable
Cast Iron Chef Gauntlet

Date: Sat Mar 17, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Location: Camp Mahachee

image description unavailable
Cast Iron Chef

Date: Sat Mar 17, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Location: Camp Mahachee

image description unavailable
Paddling Badge

Date: Sat Mar 24, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: TBD - Chapman Field Park or Historic Virginia Key Beach Park

image description unavailable
Girl Scouts Creative Play

Date: Sat Mar 24, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Coral Gables Museum

image description unavailable
Paddling Badge

Date: Sat Mar 24, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Location: TBD - Chapman Field Park or Historic Virginia Key Beach Park

APRIL 2018
 


image description unavailable
Cadette Outdoor Art Aprentice Badge program

Date: Sat Apr 07, 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Location: Pinecrest Gardens

image description unavailable
Intermediate Coding with CodeArt

Date: Sat Apr 07, 10:00 AM - Tue Apr 17, 3:00 PM

Location: TBD

image description unavailable
Highest Awards Task Group Meeting

Date: Sat Apr 14, 2:00 PM

Location: Barbara Moore Program Center

image description unavailable
Tropical Camporee

Date: Fri Apr 20, 6:00 PM - Sun Apr 22, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Wesumkee

image description unavailable
Training for Program Aide and Counselor in Training

Date: Sat Apr 28, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Location: Camp Mahachee

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Highest Awards Ceremony

Date: Sun Apr 29, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Location: Wertheim Concert Hall - Florida International University

MAY 2018
 


image description unavailable
Camping Adventure

Date: Sat May 05, 8:00 AM - Sun May 06, 12:00 PM

Location: John Pennecamp State Park

image description unavailable
Hurricane Awareness - It'll Blow You Away!

Date: Sat May 05, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Barbara Moore Program Center

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Silver Award Training

Date: Sat May 12, 10:00 AM - 12:20 PM

Location: Barbara Moore Program Center

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Gold Award Training

Date: Sat May 12, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Location: Barbara Moore Program Center

image description unavailable
Highest Awards Task Group Meeting

Date: Sat May 12, 2:00 PM

Location: Barbara Moore Program Center

image description unavailable
Innovation Summit

Date: Sat May 19, 12:00 PM

Location: Homestead Miami Speedway

image description unavailable
Not Your Mama's Career Fair

Date: Sat May 19, 12:31 PM

Location: Homestead Miami Speedway

JUNE 2018
 


image description unavailable
How to Survive a Zombie Apocalypse

Date: Sat Jun 02, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Location: Camp Mahachee